WORLD CUP 2018

Thu 14th Jun 2018 15:30 13:31

This years World Cup is fast approaching and we are definitely ready for kick off! We'll be showing all games live on our HUGE screen in the BAaD Courtyard or outside in the BAaD Backyard. 

All the fixtures for this famous tournament are listed below so you won't miss a second of the action!

Thursday 14 June
Russia vs Saudi Arabia (Group A) - Moscow (Luzhniki) - 4pm

Friday 15 June
Egypt vs Uruguay (Group A) - Ekaterinburg - 1pm 
Morocco vs Iran (Group B) - St Petersburg - 4pm 
Portugal vs Spain (Group B) - Sochi - 7pm 

Saturday 16 June
France vs Australia (Group C) - Kazan - 11am 
Argentina vs Iceland (Group D) - Moscow (Spartak) - 2pm
Peru vs Denmark (Group C) - Saransk - 5pm 
Croatia vs Nigeria (Group D) - Kaliningrad - 8pm 

Sunday 17 June
Costa Rica vs Serbia (Group E) - Samara - 1pm 
Germany vs Mexico (Group F) - Moscow (Luzhniki) - 4pm 
Brazil vs Switzerland (Group E) - Rostov-on-Don - 7pm 

Monday 18 June
Sweden vs South Korea (Group F) - Nizhny Novgorod - 1pm 
Belgium vs Panama (Group G) - Sochi - 4pm 
Tunisia vs England (Group G) - Volgograd - 7pm 

Tuesday 19 June
Colombia vs Japan (Group H) - Saransk - 1pm 
Poland vs Senegal (Group H) - Moscow (Spartak) - 4pm 
Russia vs Egypt (Group A) - St Petersburg - 7pm 

Wednesday 20 June
Portugal vs Morocco (Group B) - Moscow (Luzhniki) - 1pm 
Uruguay vs Saudi Arabia (Group A) - Rostov-on-Don - 4pm 
Iran vs Spain (Group B) - Kazan - 7pm 

Thursday 21 June

Denmark vs Australia (Group C) - Samara - 1pm 
France vs Peru (Group C) - Ekaterinburg - 4pm 
Argentina vs Croatia (Group D) - Nizhny Novgorod - 7pm 

Friday 22 June

Brazil vs Costa Rica (Group E) - St Petersburg - 1pm 
Nigeria vs Iceland (Group D) - Volgograd - 4pm 
Serbia vs Switzerland (Group E) - Kaliningrad - 7pm 

Saturday 23 June
Belgium vs Tunisia (Group G) - Moscow (Spartak) - 1pm 
South Korea vs Mexico (Group F) - Rostov-on-Don - 4pm
Germany v Sweden (Group F) - Sochi - 7pm 

Sunday 24 June
England vs Panama (Group G) - Nizhny Novgorod - 1pm 
Japan vs Senegal (Group H) - Ekaterinburg - 4pm 
Poland vs Colombia (Group H) - Kazan - 7pm 

Monday 25 June
Uruguay vs Russia (Group A) - Samara - 3pm 
Saudi Arabia vs Egypt (Group A) - Volgograd - 3pm 
Spain vs Morocco (Group B) - Kaliningrad - 7pm
Iran vs Portugal (Group B) - Saransk - 7pm 

Tuesday 26 June
Denmark vs France (Group C) - Moscow (Luzhniki) - 3pm 
Australia vs Peru (Group C) - Sochi - 3pm 
Nigeria vs Argentina (Group D) - St Petersburg - 7pm 
Iceland vs Croatia (Group D) - Rostov-on-Don - 7pm 

Wednesday 27 June
South Korea vs Germany (Group F) - Kazan - 3pm 
Mexico vs Sweden (Group F) - Ekaterinburg - 3pm 
Serbia vs Brazil (Group E) - Moscow (Spartak) - 7pm 
Switzerland vs Costa Rica (Group E) - Nizhny Novgorod - 7pm

Thursday 28 June
Japan vs Poland (Group H) - Volgograd - 3pm 
Senegal vs Colombia (Group H) - Samara - 3pm 
England vs Belgium (Group G) - Kaliningrad - 7pm 
Panama vs Tunisia (Group G) - Saransk - 7pm 


Saturday 30 June
Group C winner vs Group D runner-up - Kazan, 3pm (Match 50)
Group A winner vs Group B runner-up- Sochi, 7pm (Match 49)

Sunday 1 July
Group B winner vs Group A runner-up- Moscow (Luzhniki), 3pm (Match 51)
Group D winner vs Group C runner-up - Nizhny Novgorod, 7pm (Match 52)

Monday 2 July
Group E winner vs Group F runner-up - Samara, 3pm (Match 53)
Group G winner vs Group H runner-up - Rostov-on-Don, 7pm (Match 54)

Tuesday 3 July
Group F winner vs Group E runner-up - St Petersburg 3pm (Match 55)
Group H winner vs Group G runner-up - Moscow (Spartak), 7pm (Match 56)

Quarter-finals

Friday 6 July
Winner match 49 vs Winner match 50 - Nizhny Novgorod, 3pm (Match 57)
Winner match 53 vs Winner match 54 - Kazan, 7pm (Match 58)

Saturday 7 July
Winner match 55 vs Winner match 56 - Samara, 3pm (Match 60)
Winner match 51 vs Winner match 52 - Sochi, 7pm (Match 59)

Semi-finals

Tuesday 10 July
Winner match 57 vs Winner match 58 - St Petersburg, 7pm (Match 61)

Wednesday 11 July
Winner match 59 vs Winner match 60 - Moscow (Luzhniki), 7pm (Match 62)

Third place play-off

Saturday 14 July
Loser match 61 vs Loser match 62 - St Petersburg, 3pm

Final
Sunday 15 July
Moscow (Luzhniki), 4pm

Previous

Sun 17th Jun 2018

BAaD Vintage and Flea Market - BAaD Vintage and Flea Market

BAaD Vintage and Flea Market

BAaD Vintage and Flea Market

Read more

Next

Thu 13th Dec 2018 – Thu 20th Dec 2018

Christmas Long Table - The BAaD way to enjoy Christmas!

Christmas Long Table

The BAaD way to enjoy Christmas!

Read more